English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
negative mascon [correct]; minicon; gravitational depletion
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
déplétion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétérogénéité d'un astre, qui se traduit par une diminution locale de son champ de gravitation.