English (Astronautics)
hydrogen maser clock [correct]
CONT: Some applications for a space-qualified hydrogen maser clock are: spacecraft tracking, navigation, time transfer, space-based VLBI (Very Long Baseline Interferometry), gravitation and relativity experiments.
French (Astronautique)
horloge maser à hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]