English (Kitchen Utensils)
masher [correct]
DEF: A device for mashing vegetables, fruit, etc.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
pilon à légumes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ustensile de cuisine, pour réduire les légumes en purée.