English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
masked [correct, adjective]
DEF: Disguised or hidden by unrelated symptoms or organisms, as when a reducing diet conceals signs of a wasting disease.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
masqué [correct, adjective]
CONT: Virus masqué d'une infection virale.