English (Cost of Living)
hidden inflation
French (Coût de la vie)
inflation larvée [feminine noun]; inflation masquée [feminine noun]; inflation latente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida)
inflación oculta [correct, feminine noun]; inflación latente [feminine noun]