English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Linne’s water snake [correct]; puff-faced water snake [correct]; masked water snake [correct]; puff-face water snake [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Homalopsidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
homalopside joufflu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Homalopsidae.