English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
masonry arch bridge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: masonry arch bridge: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
pont à arc en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pont voûté en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pont à arc en maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.