English (Masonry Practice; Walls and Partitions)
solid masonry wall [correct]
DEF: A solid wall built of masonry units that are laid contiguously, with joints between them completely filled with mortar.
French (Maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
mur plein en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]; mur plein [correct, masculine noun]