English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
concrete block masonry wall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concrete block masonry wall: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
mur en maçonnerie de blocs de béton [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mur en maçonnerie de blocs de béton : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).