English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
mason's try square
OBS: See record for the term "try square".
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
équerre de maçon [correct, feminine noun]; équerre-niveau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Châssis formant un angle droit au sommet duquel pend un fil à plomb.