English (Collaboration with the FAO; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
mass marking [correct]; mass-marking [correct]; batch marking [correct]; mass labelling [correct]
CONT: In young fish, marking can be done en masse (the marks are the same on all individuals) ... Batch marking precludes tracking individual fish, but is well suited to measuring changes in abundance due to the large numbers which can be tracked.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
marquage en masse [correct, masculine noun]