English (Atomic Physics)
arbitrary particle mass distribution
OBS: arbitrary particle mass distribution: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique atomique)
distribution arbitraire en masse des particules [feminine noun]
OBS: distribution arbitraire en masse des particules : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.