English (Personnel Management; Labour and Employment)
mass dismissal [correct]
CONT: The mass dismissal – which hit about one-third of asphalt-repair staff – traces back to October ...
French (Gestion du personnel; Travail et emploi)
congédiement collectif [correct, masculine noun]; congédiement massif [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi collectif [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi massif [correct, masculine noun]