English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
mass catcher
CONT: ... the loads of lunar minerals are snagged by a device called the mass catcher.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
collecteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Là, un collecteur se tiendra prêt, manœuvrant pour suivre dans ses évolutions le flux de matériaux lunaires [...]