English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
egg mass [correct]; egg cluster [correct]
OBS: Deposited by insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
ponte [correct, feminine noun]; masse d'œufs [correct, feminine noun]; ooplaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déposée par un insecte.