English (The Product (Marketing); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mass customization [correct]
DEF: ... a marketing and manufacturing technique that combines the flexibility and personalization of custom-made products with the low unit costs associated with mass production.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Techniques industrielles)
personnalisation de masse [correct, feminine noun]; sur mesure de masse [masculine noun]
CONT: La personnalisation de masse (mass customization) est une forme de stratégie d'assemblage sur commande. Les processus suffisamment flexibles de l'entreprise permettent de générer des produits ou des services personnalisés en grande quantité à des coûts raisonnablement bas.