English (Computer Memories)
UNICON computer mass memory [correct]; UNICON memory [correct]
CONT: [The] UNICON computer mass memory is ... a two-dimensional memory system which does not require stopping processing in space to move cards, to change circular writing and reading positions on discs, or to vary height positions on drums.
OBS: The UNICON computer mass memory system debuted in 1966.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
enregistrement à grande capacité UNICON [proposal, masculine noun]; enregistrement UNICON [proposal, masculine noun]