English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
Fourier transform mass spectrometry [correct]; FTMS [correct]; Fourier transform mass spectroscopy [correct, less frequent]; FTMS [correct]; FTMS
CONT: The capability for accurate mass measurements is an important attribute of Fourier transform mass spectrometry (FTMS). Unlike other instrumental methods in mass spectrometry, FTMS ... offers significant opportunities to improve mass measurement accuracy …
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
spectrométrie de masse à transformée de Fourier [correct, feminine noun]; FTMS [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de masse à transformée de Fourier [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]