English (Offences and crimes; Small Arms; Criminology)
mass shooting [correct]
DEF: Four or more [people] shot and/or killed in a single ... incident, at the same general time and location, not including the shooter.
French (Infractions et crimes; Armes légères; Criminologie)
fusillade de masse [correct, feminine noun]