English (Paleontology)
megalopa stage [correct]; megalops stage [correct]
CONT: [The] first postlarval stage in [the] ontogeny of crabs, not developed in macruran decapods or other crustaceans ...
French (Paléontologie)
stade mégalope [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On a voulu en faire une forme larvaire mégalope [...]