English (Paddle Sports)
megaphone [correct]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
mégaphone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
megáfono [correct, masculine noun]