English (Electric Power Stations)
energy megaproject [correct]
CONT: The main emphasis of ... [the] document was on the role that the development of a number of then-proposed energy megaprojects was supposed to play in solving a myriad of economic ills.
French (Centrales électriques)
mégaprojet énergétique [masculine noun]