English (Animal Biology)
meiofauna
French (Biologie animale)
méiofaune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faune de petite taille.
Spanish (Biología animal)
meiofauna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de animales de talla entre 0,1 mm y 1,0 mm.