English (Interior Covering Materials)
Barker wall panel [correct]; Barker melamine coated wall panel [correct]; Barker panel [correct]; coated wall panel [correct]; Barker board
CONT: Barker Wall Panels are designed for use where durability, wear resistance or washability are important. (...) The surface of the board is sealed with (...) baked melamine finish and therefore will stand excessive moisture as in shower or tub areas.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
panneau mural enduit [masculine noun]; panneau Ceramalite [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) panneau décoratif (...) qui donne l'aspect authentique et la chaleur caractéristique d'une véritable tuile céramique. (...) Un seul panneau (...) 4' x 8' présente l'effet, au regard comme au toucher, de plus de 100 tuiles de céramique (...)
OBS: GRACA, 1970, vol. 1, p. 6 ps BAR.
OBS: «panneau Ceramalite» : panneau Ceramalite