English (Types of Concrete)
sulphonate melamine [correct]
CONT: Deflocculation is achieved by using organic products (condensates of formaldehyde and sulphonate melamine or of formaldehyde and naphthalene sulphonate).
French (Sortes de béton)
mélamine sulfonate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette défloculation est obtenue par l'emploi de produits organiques (condensés de formaldéhyde et mélamine sulfonate ou condensés de formaldéhyde et naphthalène sulfonate).