English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
melamine resin glue [correct]; melamine-resin adhesive [correct]
CONT: Melamine resin glue is the most recent of the synthetic resins. It is available in powder form and is very similar to the phenol type in use, strength, and other characteristics.
OBS: melamine resins: Synthetic adhesives (belonging to the amino resin class) which are condensation products of melamine and formaldehyde ... They have high heat resistance and stable color.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif de mélamine [correct, masculine noun]; colle résinique mélamine [feminine noun]
DEF: Colle fabriquée à partir de mélamine formaldéhyde.