English (Mental Disorders; Psychology (General))
agitated melancholia [correct]
DEF: a psychotic state of profound depression accompanied by anxiety. Typically occurs in later life.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie (Généralités))
mélancolie agitante [correct, feminine noun]