English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Contingent Administrative Unit Middle East [correct]; CCAUME [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité administrative du contingent canadien au Moyen-Orient [correct]; UACCMO [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.