English (Petrography)
migmatitic [correct, see observation]
DEF: Having the characteristics of migmatite, which is a coarse grained heterogeneous rock type ...
OBS: migmatitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
migmatitique [correct, see observation]
OBS: migmatitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.