English (Birds)
unsuccessful migrant
OBS: Based on this analysis we can tentatively classify birds observed over the Atlantic as (...) unsuccessful migrants if they are observed in a high-pressure center northwest of a frontal system or in a low-pressure system.
French (Oiseaux)
migrateur malchanceux
OBS: Nous appuyant sur cette analyse, nous pouvons donc diviser les oiseaux observés au-dessus de l'Atlantique en (...) [migrateurs malchanceux], quand ils se trouvent dans un centre de hautes pressions au nord-ouest d'un système frontal ou dans un système de basses pressions.