English (Birds)
true migrant
OBS: Based on this analysis we can tentatively classify birds observed over the Atlantic as true migrants if they have penetrated the frontal system that initiated their departure (...)
French (Oiseaux)
migrateur vrai
OBS: Nous appuyant sur cette analyse, nous pouvons donc diviser les oiseaux observés au-dessus de l'Atlantique en [migrateurs vrais], quand ils ont pénétré le système frontal qui les a incités à partir (...)