English (Signals (Military))
MIJI report [correct]
DEF: A meaconing, interference, jamming and intrusion report initiated by friendly units whenever it is suspected that their communications-electronics are being interfered with by enemy electronic warfare resources or by interference from other friendly communications-electronics means. (STWG)
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
compte rendu MIJI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte rendu de transplexion, d'interférence, de brouillage et d'intrusion transmis par une unité amie qui soupçonne que l'ennemi cherche à nuire aux transmissions amies ou que celles-ci sont brouillées par d'autres moyens amis. (GTTT)
OBS: Terme(s) et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Transmissions (GTTT).