English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Acoustics (Physics))
MKS rayl [correct]
CONT: Specific acoustic impedance is the complex ratio of the effective sound pressure at a point to the effective particle velocity at a point. The unit [of measure] is the ... MKS rayl.
OBS: MKS: metre-kilogram-second.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Acoustique (Physique))
rayl MKS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'impédance acoustique spécifique […] est le quotient complexe de la pression sonore par la vitesse de vibration. [L'unité de mesure est] le rayl MKS […]
OBS: MKS : mètre-kilogramme-seconde.