English (Military Logistics)
multinational logistics base [correct, NATO]; MLB [correct, NATO]; multinational log base [correct]
French (Logistique militaire)
base logistique multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MLB [correct, feminine noun, NATO]