English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
multilayer ceramic capacitor [correct]; MLC chip capacitor [correct]
DEF: A miniature ceramic capacitor manufactured by paralleling several thin layers of ceramic. The assembly is fired after the individual layers have been electroded and assembled.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
Condensateur céramique multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Légende sous une illustration.