English (Econometrics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
maximum likelihood estimator [correct]; MLE [correct]
French (Économétrie; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
estimateur du maximum de vraisemblance [correct, masculine noun]; estimateur de vraisemblance maximale [correct, masculine noun]