English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
military non-essential
DEF: Number of uniformed personnel whose functions are deemed necessary but could be performed by non-military personnel.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
personnel militaire non essentiel [masculine noun]; PMNE [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de militaires dont les fonctions sont jugées nécessaires, mais pouvant être exécutées par du personnel non militaire.