English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Blytt’s calcareous moss
CONT: Blytt's calcareous moss (Mnium blyttii) ... is a moss which has dark, reddish brown stems and green to dark green leaves. Leaf margins undulate and often are somewhat twisted when dry. This species can be found on moist soil, humus, rock, and shaded cliffs, from low to high elevations ...
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
mnie de Blytt [correct, feminine noun]