English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum noise route [correct, officially approved]; MNR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minimum noise route; MNR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
itinéraire à bruit minimal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MNR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: itinéraire à bruit minimal; MNR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
itinerario de ruido mínimo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MNR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: itinerario de ruido mínimo; MNR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).