English (Information Processing (Informatics))
managed object [correct, standardized]; MO [correct]
DEF: A resource that may be managed through the use of management protocols. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: managed object: term standardized by AFNOR and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
objet de gestion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; objet géré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ressource qui peut être gérée par l'utilisation de protocoles de gestion. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: objet de gestion : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
objeto gestionado [correct, masculine noun]; objeto administrado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de objetos de datos y telecomunicaciones o recursos de proceso de información que pueden ser gestionados por medio del protocolo de gestión especificado en la Recomendación Q. 940 de la UIT [Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones].