English (Collaboration with the FAO; Physical Geography; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
mobile hydroacoustic sampling [correct]; mobile hydroacoustic survey [correct]
CONT: ... mobile hydroacoustic surveys coupled with the geostatistical probability mapping [provide] an objective, repeatable measure of the spatial extent of the [fish] aggregation. Estimates such as these are valuable when establishing boundaries for reserves or area closures during spawning seasons, and in estimating overall fish abundance ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Géographie physique; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
échantillonnage hydroacoustique mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La répartition spatiale des [poissons] géniteurs dans la [rivière] Rupert a été déterminée au moyen d'un échantillonnage hydroacoustique mobile […] juste avant la fraie. La frayère […] a été divisée en trois secteurs d'inventaire […]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Geografía física; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
muestreo hidroacústico móvil [correct, masculine noun]