English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
mobile robot [correct, noun]
DEF: A robot which carries all the means needed for its monitoring and movement (power, control, driving).
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robot qui embarque tous ses moyens de pilotage et de déplacement (puissance, commande, système de navigation).
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot móvil [correct, masculine noun]