English (Software; Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile translation application [correct]; mobile translation app [correct]
CONT: ... mobile translation apps ... are revolutionizing the industry, because they are essentially professional translation tools on your smartphone.
French (Logiciels; Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
application de traduction mobile [correct, feminine noun]