English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; Bones and Joints)
mobile end [correct]
OBS: mobile end; punctum mobile: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Os et articulations)
point mobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point mobile : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: punctum mobile : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.