English (CBRNE Operations)
mobile agent identification unit [correct]; MAGIDU [correct]
CONT: This report details the research that went into the bacterial component of the enzyme-based immunoassays developed for the Mobile Agent Identification Unit (MAGIDU), and were deployed during Operation Friction in the Persian Gulf in 1991.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
dispositif mobile d'identification d'agent [masculine noun]