English (Oil Drilling)
mobile arctic caisson [correct]
CONT: Gulf plans to have its conical drilling unit and icebreaker support on station in 1983, and its mobile arctic caisson in the Beaufort Sea in 1984.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
caisson mobile conçu pour l'Arctique [masculine noun]