English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Restaurant Industry (General))
mobile canteen [correct]; rolling canteen [correct]
DEF: A vehicle used for the catering service offered on the premises of companies, construction sites, garages etc., they sell sandwiches, coffees, soft drinks and hot foods.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Restauration (Généralités))
cantine mobile [correct, feminine noun]; cantine ambulante [correct, feminine noun]; cantine roulante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service de restauration rapide assuré par un petit camion spécialement aménagé qui fait la tournée de chantiers de construction, de garages, etc. à l'heure de la pause, des repas.