English (Telecommunications Switching; Telephone Switching)
mobile service switching centre [correct]; mobile service switching center
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
centre de commutation pour les services mobiles [correct, masculine noun]; centre de commutation du service mobile [masculine noun]