English (Codes (Software))
mobile code [correct]
DEF: Software that is transmitted from a remote computer to be run on a local computer, typically without the explicit instruction of the local computer's user.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel transmis d'un ordinateur distant à un ordinateur local où il sera exécuté, normalement sans directive explicite de l'utilisateur de l'ordinateur local.