English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
mobile satellite communication system [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
système mobile de télécommunication par satellite [correct, masculine noun]