English (Computer Programs and Programming)
modifiability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A measure of the ease with which changes can be made to a program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modifiabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure de la facilité avec laquelle des modifications peuvent être apportées à un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.