English (Industrial Standardization; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
country unique modification
OBS: This term is used to capture country specific requirements such as individual country aircraft markings and country specific certification requirements.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
modification propre au pays [feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme est utilisé pour consigner les exigences particulières du pays, comme les marques d'identification du pays sur l'aéronef et toute exigence de certification particulière du pays.