English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization)
Standard for the Voluntary Labelling of Foods Obtained or Not Obtained Through Genetic Modification [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB). Draft Standard.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle)
Norme relative à l'étiquetage volontaire des aliments issus ou non de modifications génétiques [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).