English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
local configuration modification file [correct, standardized]
CONT: The content manager should be allowed to use these, either by modifying directly the server configuration or by another indirect way of doing it (local configuration modification file, creation of local redirect resources.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fichier local de modification de la configuration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gestionnaire de contenus devrait avoir l'autorisation de les utiliser, que ce soit par la modification directe de la configuration du serveur ou par un autre moyen indirect de le faire (fichier local de modification de la configuration, création de ressources de redirection locales, etc.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.