English (IT Security)
manipulation detection [correct]; modification detection [correct]
DEF: A procedure that issued to detect whether data have been modified, either accidentally or intentionally.
French (Sécurité des TI)
détection de modification [correct, feminine noun]; détection de manipulation [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure utilisée pour détecter les modifications, accidentelles ou intentionnelles, de données.