English (Human Behaviour)
behaviour modification technique [correct]; behavior modification technique [correct]
OBS: behavior modification: A generic term referring to the applied use of behavioral psychology to bring about changes in human behavior by workers in the helping professions (clinical and educational psychologists, social workers, teachers, etc).
French (Comportement humain)
technique de modification du comportement [correct, feminine noun]