English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
modified discrete cosine transform [correct]; MDCT [correct]
DEF: A transform which has the property of time domain aliasing cancellation.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
transformée en cosinus discrets modifiée [correct, feminine noun]; MDCT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audio.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
transformada discreta del coseno modificada [correct, feminine noun]; MDCT [correct, feminine noun]; transformación de coseno discreto modificado [correct, feminine noun]