English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
date modified [correct]
DEF: The most recent date on which the Web page content was formally issued, substantially changed or reviewed.
CONT: Migration mode enables the site collection administrator to edit the metadata (created by, created date, modified by, and modified date).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
date de modification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date la plus récente à laquelle le contenu de la page Web a été publié, modifié substantiellement ou examiné en bonne et due forme.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
fecha de modificación [correct, feminine noun]