English (Chemistry; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
modified natural resin [correct, officially approved]
OBS: modified natural resin: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Chimie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
résine naturelle modifiée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les résines modifiées sont des résines naturelles, artificielles ou synthétiques qui ont subi des transformations chimiques.
OBS: résine naturelle modifiée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).