English (Commercial Aviation; Flights (Air Transport))
modified flight [correct, see observation]
OBS: For Air Canada, the term "irregular operation" is used to describe any out-of-the-way occurrence affecting flights, such as delays or cancellations.
French (Aviation commerciale; Vols (Transport aérien))
vol en irrégularité [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Vol dont une ou plusieurs caractéristiques sont annulées ou modifiées.