English (Viral Diseases)
mutated virus [correct]; modified virus [correct]
French (Maladies virales)
virus mutant [correct, masculine noun]; virus modifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
virus mutante [correct, masculine noun]; virus mutado [correct, masculine noun]