English (Ecosystems)
modified ecosystem [correct]
DEF: [An] ecosystem where human impact is greater than that of any other species, but whose structural components are not cultivated.
French (Écosystèmes)
écosystème modifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écosystème dans lequel l'impact humain est supérieur à celui de toute autre espèce, mais dont la majeure partie n'est pas cultivée.