English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Cement Industry)
modified cement [correct]
DEF: A cement whose properties, chemical or physical, have been altered by additives.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Cimenterie)
ciment modifié [correct, masculine noun]