English (IT Security)
modified clear [correct]
DEF: A message which contains combinations of clear text or cipher codes.
French (Sécurité des TI)
message en partie chiffré [correct, masculine noun]; message en partie codé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message comprenant des associations de texte en clair et des groupes codés ou chiffrés.