English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
inverse modified discrete cosine transform [correct]; IMDCT [correct]
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
transformée en cosinus discrète modifiée inverse [correct, feminine noun]; IMDCT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audio.