English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
modified skim milk [correct]
CONT: The addition of lactose to chocolate milk, buttermilk, and modified skim milk has been advocated in order to improve the flavor and body of the product.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait écrémé modifié [correct, masculine noun]