English (Artificial Intelligence)
modifier slot
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell (1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows: head concept (verb), tense (past, future), modifier (adverb)...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir-modificateur [masculine noun]