English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
ribbed mussel [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Mytilidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grande moule striée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Mytilidae.