English (Water Transport)
maintenance supervisor on a MODU of not less than 3000 kW generated power [correct]
OBS: maintenance supervisor on a MODU of not les than 3000 kW generated power: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 35) to become effective after 1996.
French (Transport par eau)
surveillant de la maintenance sur une UMFM d'une puissance d'au moins 3 000 kW [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surveillant de la maintenance sur une UMFM d'une puissance d'au moins 3 000 kW: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 35) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.