English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of MODU [correct]; MODU certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of MODU: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: MODU certificate; From the federal certification project (Marine certification regulations Section 35) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat UMFM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat UMFM: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.