English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of watchkeeping mate, MODU/inland [correct]
OBS: certificate of watchkeeping mate, MODU/inland: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet d'officier de pont de quart, UMFM/eaux internes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet d'officier de pont de quart, UMFM/eaux internes: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.