English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of offshore installation manager, MODU/surface [correct]
OBS: certificate of offshore installation manager, MODU/surface: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de directeur d'installation au large, UMFM/surface [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de directeur d'installation au large, UMFM/surface: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.