English (Naval Forces)
certificate of maintenance supervisor, MODU/self-elevating [correct]
OBS: certificate of maintenance superisor, MODU/self-elevating: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales)
brevet de surveillant de la maintenance, UMFM/auto-élévatrice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de surveillant de la maintenance, UMFM/auto-élévatrice: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.