English (Clothing (Military))
modular fighting rig [correct]; MFR [correct]; modular vest [correct]
French (Habillement (Militaire))
veste de combat modulaire [correct, feminine noun]; VCM [correct, feminine noun]; veste modulaire [correct, feminine noun]