English (Target Acquisition; Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
modular fire-control system [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
système de conduite de tir modulaire [correct, masculine noun]