English (Mathematics)
modular function; elliptic modular function
OBS: A function which is automorphic with respect to the modular group (or a subgroup of the modular group) and which is single-valued and analytic in the upper half of the complex plane, except for poles.
French (Mathématiques)
fonction modulaire [feminine noun]