English (Interior Design; Prefabrication)
pre-assembled kitchen [correct]; prefabricated kitchen [correct]; modular kitchen [correct]
CONT: Pre-assembled kitchens are the most popular kitchen cabinet choice for ... homeowners. Also known as modular kitchens or prefabricated kitchens, these cabinets are manufactured and assembled in factories, eliminating the need for homeowners to assemble them themselves.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Préfabrication)
cuisine préfabriquée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Diseño de interiores; Prefabricación)
cocina prefabricada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mejor opción para las cocinas prefabricadas son las grandes cadenas, [que] venden diversos diseños de cocinas prefabricadas que encajan muy bien para los estándares de cocinas pequeñas o medianas.