English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
modular machine [correct]
DEF: A machine to which additional document feed stations can be added as required.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine de conception modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine où l'on peut ajouter à volonté des postes d'alimentation de documents supplémentaires.