English (Cooking Appliances)
modular range [correct]
CONT: A magnificent expression of Kelvinator's leadership is the "Versa-Top Modular Range" ... Transform your range into a barbecue, do roasts on a spit, shish kabobs, or bacon and eggs and pancakes on a griddle.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cuisinière modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cuisinière modulaire Versa-Top illustre merveilleusement l'expertise de Kelvinator [...] Vous pouvez préparer des viandes sur le gril, des rôtis à la broche, des brochettes, des œufs et bacon et des crêpes sur une plaque chauffante.