English (Electrical Components; Computer Hardware)
modular connector [correct]
DEF: An electrical connector with sections that are used like building blocks or modules.
French (Composants électrotechniques; Matériel informatique)
connecteur modulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
convertidor modular [correct, masculine noun]; conversor modular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conector eléctrico con secciones que se usan como bloques o módulos de construcción.