English (Masonry Practice)
modular masonry unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: modular masonry unit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
élément modulaire de maçonnerie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément modulaire de maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).