English (Electronic Systems)
modular construction [correct]
DEF: Construction involving the use of integral multiples of a given length for the dimensions of electronic components and electronic equipment, as well as for spacings of holes in a chassis or printed-wiring board.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
construction modulaire [correct]
CONT: Modular construction - Construction modulaire. (Implique l'emploi d'entiers multiples d'une longueur donnée pour les dimensions d'éléments et appareillages électroniques).
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
construcción modular [correct, feminine noun]