English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
plug-in modular construction
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
module enfichable [masculine noun]
OBS: autopilote.