English (Architecture; Types of Constructed Works)
modular structure [correct]; modular construction
DEF: A building that is constructed of preassembled or presized units of standard sizes; uses a 4-inch (10.16-centimeter) cubical module as a reference.
French (Architecture; Types de constructions)
construction modulaire [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Architecture modulaire : Conception des constructions dans laquelle est adoptée, en vue de sa répétition, une unité de mesure choisie en fonction des besoins.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Tipos de construcciones)
construcción modular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Construcción] que se hace ensamblando módulos o elementos previamente fabricados separadamente.