English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
modular exhibit
DEF: An exhibit constructed with prefabricated interchangeable components designed to be set up in various configurations.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
stand modulaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Stand formé de composantes interchangeables dont la conception permet de l'assembler sous diverses formes.