English (Land Mines)
Modular Packed Mine System [correct]; MOPMS [correct]; modular pack mine system [correct]
French (Mines terrestres)
système modulaire de mines jointes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MOPMS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.