English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
thermal modular system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermal cameras.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système modulaire thermique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SMT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.